Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

 Information document pursuant to and for the purposes of Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) In compliance with the provisions of EU Reg. 2016/679 (European Regulation for the protection of personal data) We provide you the necessary information regarding the processing of personal data provided. The information is not to be considered valid for other websites that may be consulted through links on the websites in the domain of the owner, who is not to be considered in any way responsible for the websites of third parties. This is an information that is provided pursuant to art. 13 of EU Reg. 2016/679 (European Regulation for the protection of personal data) and is also inspired by the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC on the subject of Cookies, as well as provided for by the Provision of the Guarantor Authority for the protection of personal data of 08.05.2014 regarding Cookies and the EDPB 05/2020 Guidelines on consent based on the GDPR, adopted on 04.05.2020. Processable personal data "personal data": any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ("data subject"); the natural person is considered identifiable who can be identified, directly or indirectly, with particular reference to an identifier such as the name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more characteristic elements of his physical identity, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social; (C26, C27, C30). Navigation data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate a website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers and terminals used by users, URI / URL (Uniform Resource Identifier / Locator) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment ( for more information see Cookies policy of this site). Data communicated by the interested party The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of messages to the contact addresses, as well as the compilation and forwarding of the forms on the site of the Data Controller, involves the acquisition of the sender's contact data, necessary to respond, as well as all personal data included in communications. Specific information Specific information will be present on the pages of the Site in relation to particular services or processing of the Data provided. Cookies For more information on the cookies used by this website, see the cookie policy. 1. Who is the Data Controller? How to contact him? Data controller, pursuant to art. 4 and 24 of the EU Reg. 2016/679, is VILLA LE PRATA S.S. Soc. Agr. with registered office in Loc. Le Prata 261 - 53024 Montalcino (SI), in the person of its legal representative. To contact the Data Controller: info@villaleprata.com 2. Purpose of the processing, legal basis, data retention period and nature of the provision

THE CATEGORIES OF DATA REQUIRED FOR THE FOLLOWING PURPOSES ARE STRICTLY NECESSARY FOR THE EXECUTION OF THE TREATMENT, FOR ANY FURTHER REQUESTS FOR PERSONAL DATA, SPECIFIC CONSENT WILL BE REQUIRED. Purpose A) Browsing the website. • LEGAL BASIS: legitimate interest (Article 6, paragraph 1 letter f) and recital 47 GDPR): the processing is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the data controller or third parties, provided that the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject that require the protection of personal data, taking into account the reasonable expectations of the data subject based on his relationship with the data controller. Activities strictly necessary for the operation of the site and the provision of the navigation service on the platform. • DATA RETENTION PERIOD: up to the duration of the browsing session. See cookie policy. • NATURE OF THE PROVISION: necessary in order to allow navigation of the website. Purpose B) Possible compilation of data collection form for contacts. • LEGAL BASIS: legitimate interest | request of the interested party (Article 6, paragraph 1 letter f) and recital 47 of the GDPR). • DATA RETENTION PERIOD: for the time necessary to provide feedback to the request and in any case no later than 1 year. • NATURE OF THE PROVISION: the provision of data is necessary to allow the owner to respond to requests received via the form.

Failure to provide the data will make it impossible to obtain the requested information. Purpose C) User registration • LEGAL BASIS: Fulfillment of contractual obligations deriving from registration (Article 6, paragraph 1 letter b) GDPR) legal obligation (Article 6 paragraph 1 letter c) • DATA RETENTION PERIOD: for the time necessary to provide feedback to the request and in any case until the request for cancellation of the account. • NATURE OF THE PROVISION: the provision of data is necessary to allow the owner to respond to requests received through the registration form. Failure to provide the data will make it impossible to obtain the requested information. Purpose D) Purchase of goods or services • LEGAL BASIS: Fulfillment of contractual obligations deriving from registration (Article 6, paragraph 1 letter b) GDPR) legal obligation (Article 6 paragraph 1 letter c) • PERIOD DATA STORAGE: for the time necessary to provide feedback to the request and in any case not beyond the legal retention obligations (10 years) • NATURE OF THE CONFERRAL: the provision of data is necessary to allow the owner to provide feedback to the requests received through the form of purchase. Failure to provide the data will make it impossible to use the requested service. Purchase Order Processing We collect and process user data in order to process, accept and ship orders: the email address to send documentation, receipts, order confirmations and invoices, as well as to organize delivery and communicate the shipping confirmation. The indicated payment service provider (eg paypal, mastercard etc) processes credit card data to manage payments. Purpose E) Commercial and promotional communications activities

• LEGAL BASIS: consent to processing (art. 6 par. 1 letter a) • DATA RETENTION PERIOD: for the time necessary to provide feedback to the request and in any case no later than 12 months. • DATA RETENTION PERIOD: The interested party can oppose the processing in an easy and free way. • NATURE OF THE PROVISION: The provision of data is optional and in the absence of the same, your data will not be processed for the pursuit of this purpose, the refusal to provide it will not affect the usability of other services. Purpose G) Newsletter sending activity of an informative nature • LEGAL BASIS: consent to treatment (art. 6 par. 1 letter a) • DATA RETENTION PERIOD: for the time necessary to provide feedback to the request and in any case no later than 24 months. • DATA STORAGE PERIOD: The interested party can oppose the processing in an easy and free way • NATURE OF THE CONFERENCE: The provision of data is optional and in the absence of the same, your data will not be processed for the pursuit of this purpose, the refusal the provision will not affect the usability of other services. 3. Who will the personal data collected be disclosed to? The personal data provided will be shared with subjects who will process the data as managers (Article 28 of EU Reg. 2016/679) and / or as natural persons acting under the authority of the Data Controller and the Manager ( art.29 of EU Reg. 2016/679), for the purposes listed above. Specifically, the data will be shared with: - companies contractually linked to VILLA LE PRATA S.S. Soc. Agr .; - subjects that provide services for the management of the information system used by VILLA LE PRATA S.S. Soc. Agr. and telecommunications networks; - freelancers, firms or companies in the context of assistance and consultancy relationships; - subjects that provide services for the management of the activities indicated above in the purposes (subjects for communication, printing brochures, flyers, websites, videos); - platform managers for the services listed above (website hosting, youtube); - business partners / sponsors, only with prior consent; - competent authorities for the fulfillment of legal obligations and / or provisions of public bodies, - to other members upon request. The list of Data Processors is constantly updated and available by writing to info@villaleprata.com or at the Data Controller's registered office. 4. VILLA LE PRATA S.S. Soc. Agr. does it transfer data outside the EU? Some of the third parties listed in the previous paragraph 3 "Who will process your data?" may be based in countries outside the European Union which nevertheless offer an adequate level of data protection, as established by specific decisions of the European Commission (http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/provvedimenti-normativa/normativa/normativa -community-and-international / data-transfer-to-third-countries # 1). Therefore, should it be necessary to transfer your data to non-EU countries, this will take place in compliance with the limits and conditions set out in articles. 44 and s.s. of the 2016 EU Reg

5. Is there an automated process? We do not use decision-making processes based on automatic processing, including profiling. 6. What are your rights? How can you exercise them? You will be able to assert your rights as expressed by the articles. 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 of EU Regulation 2016/679, by contacting the Data Controller at info@villaleprata.com. You have the right, at any time, to ask the Data Controller for access to your personal data, the correction, cancellation of the same, the limitation of processing and the portability of your data. Furthermore, you have the right to object, at any time,

to the processing of your data based on legitimate interest and, in the cases provided for, has the right to revoke the consent given without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on consent before revocation. To stop receiving communications of an informative and / or promotional / commercial nature, it will be sufficient to write an e-mail at any time to info@villaleprata.com or by using our automatic cancellation systems provided for e-mails only. . You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data (Supervisory Authority www.garanteprivacy.it). In the case of a request for data portability, the Data Controller will provide you with the personal data concerning you, without prejudice to paragraphs 3 and 4 of art. 20 of Reg. (EU) 2016/679. 7. Further information The owner reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove parts of this privacy statement at its discretion and at any time. In order to facilitate this verification, the information will contain the update date. Update date: 03/26/2021

 

COOKIE POLICY


This Cookie Policy aims to disclose the procedures followed for the collection, through cookies and / or other monitoring technologies, of the information provided by users when they visit this website. The data controller of the personal data collected through this site is VILLA LE PRATA S.S. Soc. Agr. with registered office in Loc. Le Prata 261 - 53024 Montalcino (SI) and can be contacted at the following email info@villaleprata.com What are cookies Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by users send to their terminals, where they are stored to be retransmitted to the same sites on subsequent visits. Cookies are used for different purposes, have different characteristics, and can be used both by the owner of the site you are visiting and by third parties. Below you will find all the information on the cookies installed through this site, and the necessary information on how to manage your preferences regarding them. For more information on cookies and their general functions, visit an informative website such as allaboutcookies.org.

 

Types of Cookies Cookies can be of various types, depending on the type of data they store and how long they remain stored on the user's device. Session or temporary cookies are those that expire or are deleted when the browser is closed, while persistent ones have longer expirations (from a few minutes to whole months) depending on the functions they perform. It is these functions that distinguish cookies into two categories: technical and non-technical (or profiling). Technical cookies manage the data necessary for the provision of the pages and facilitate navigation, allowing, for example, not to have to re-enter the user and password to access particular services, to remember the last page visited or to what extent it was seen. a video, to recognize the type of device in use and to adapt the size of the images accordingly. Technical cookies also allow for aggregate statistical analysis on the most visited pages and user preferences, but only anonymously, and are not used to analyze the behavior or preferences of individual users. Profiling cookies, on the other hand, are used to analyze the interests and browsing habits of individual users, to personalize their browsing and deliver, for example, content, including advertising, aimed at particular interests. Cookies can be delivered directly by the operator of the site on which you are browsing (first-party cookies) or, if the site relies on external services for particular functions, by third parties (third-party cookies). The Site uses both technical and non-technical cookies on its pages, including from third parties, in order to improve the experience on its site, adapting it, for example, according to the browser and device in use, by selecting the type of content displayed , or by displaying advertisements of potential interest to the individual user. Browsing the pages of the Site involves the use of technical and non-technical cookies (the latter also called "profiling"), first and third party cookies, necessary for the provision of the service, used for statistical purposes, navigation analysis and for the provision of personalized commercial communications and services.

 

Technical cookies that do not require consent This Website uses technical session cookies strictly necessary for the functioning of the site, for the provision of the service and for the optimization of navigation, as well as technical cookies relating to the saving of preferences (specifically in relation to language preferences) and optimization of the service. These cookies do not collect information about the user or trace the profile of visitors to the site.

Cookies for which consent is required All cookies other than the technical ones mentioned above are installed or activated only following the consent expressed by the user the first time they visit the site. Consent can be expressed in a general way, by interacting with the brief information banner present on the landing page of the site, according to the methods indicated in this banner (by clicking on the OK button or on the X button; or by continuing to browse, even with the scroll or through a link); or it can be provided or denied selectively, according to the methods indicated below. This consent is tracked on the occasion of subsequent visits. However, the user always has the option of revoking all or part of the consent already expressed. Mandatory or optional consent for the operation of cookies that do not pursue marketing purposes It is not mandatory to obtain consent to the operation of only technical or third-party cookies or analytical cookies similar to technical cookies. Their deactivation and / or denial of their operation will result in the impossibility of proper navigation on the Site and / or the inability to use the services, pages, features or content available there.

 

Cookies installed on this site • This site uses only technical cookies or those that allow the site to function properly, allowing the visitor a better navigation of the site. • The site can also use analytical cookies such as Google Analytics with anonymized IP which are completely assimilated to technical cookies which are instead those intended to provide the site operator with purely statistical data such as the total number of visitors to the site and each of its pages for each specific time slot. Cookie Domain Type Description Duration

__cfduid

.bootstrapcdn.com

Necessary

The cookie is used by cdn services like CloudFare to identify individual clients behind a shared IP address and apply security settings on a per-client basis. It does not correspond to any user ID in the web application and does not store any personally identifiable information.

1 month

lg

www.villaleprata.com

Other

No description

session How to disable / delete cookies by configuring the browser If consent has already been given but you want to change the permissions of cookies, you must delete them through the browser, as indicated below, because otherwise those already installed will not be removed. In particular, please note that it is not possible in any way to control third-party cookies, so if consent has already been given previously, it is necessary to delete the cookies through the browser (dedicated section) or by requesting the opt- out directly to third parties or through the site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte To delete cookies from the Internet browser of your smartphone / tablet, you must refer to the user manual of the device .

 

To disable analytical cookies and prevent Google Analytics from collecting data on your browsing, you can download the browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout Chrome • 1. Run the Chrome Browser • 2. Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for navigation • 3. Select Settings • 4. Click on Show Advanced Settings • 5. In the “Privacy” section click on the "Content settings" button • 6. In the "Cookies" section you can change the following cookie settings: o Allow data to be saved locally o Change local data only until the browser is closed o Prevent sites from setting cookies o Block third-party cookies and site data o Manage exceptions for some websites o Delete one or all cookies • For more information visit the de dicata. Mozilla Firefox • 1. Run the Mozilla Firefox browser • 2. Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for navigation • 3. Select Options • 4. Select the Privacy panel • 5. Click click on Show Advanced Settings • 6. In the "Privacy" section click on the "Content settings" button • 7. In the "Tracking" section you can change the following settings relating to cookies: o Request sites not to make any tracking o Notify to sites the willingness to be tracked o Do not communicate any preference regarding the tracking of personal data • 8. From the "History" section it is possible: visited or never) and to keep them for a specified period (until they expire, when Firefox closes or to ask each time) or Remove individual coo kie stored. • For more information visit the dedicated page.

 

Internet Explorer • 1. Run the Internet Explorer Browser • 2. Click on the Tools button and choose Internet Options • 3. Click on the Privacy tab and, in the Settings section, change the slider according to the desired action for cookies : o Block all cookies o Allow all cookies o Select the sites from which to obtain cookies: move the cursor to an intermediate position so as not to block or allow all cookies, then click on Sites, in the Website Address box enter a website and then click on Block or Allow. • For more information visit the dedicated page. Safari • 1. Run the Safari Browser • 2. Click on Safari, select Preferences and click on Privacy • 3. In the Block Cookie section, specify how Safari must accept cookies from websites. • 4. To see which sites have stored cookies click on Details • For more information visit the dedicated page.

Safari iOS (mobile devices) • 1. Run the Browser Safari iOS • 2. Tap on Settings and then Safari 3. Tap on Block Cookies and choose from the various options: “Never”, “From third parties and advertisers” or “Always ”• 4. To delete all cookies stored by Safari, tap on Settings, then on Safari and finally on Delete Cookies and data • For more information visit the dedicated page. User rights Pursuant to European Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR) and national legislation, the User can, according to the methods and within the limits established by current legislation, exercise the following rights: • request confirmation of the existence of data personal data concerning him (right of access); • know its origin; • receive intelligible communication; • have information about the logic, methods and purposes of the processing; • request the updating, rectification, integration, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those no longer necessary for the pursuit of the purposes for which they were collected; • in cases of consent-based processing, receive only the cost of any support, its data provided to the owner, in a structured and readable form by a data processor and in a format commonly used by an electronic device; • the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority (Privacy Guarantor - link to the Guarantor page); • as well as, more generally, to exercise all the rights that are recognized by the current provisions of the law. Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller. In the event that the data are processed on the basis of legitimate interests, the rights of the data subjects are guaranteed (except the right to portability which is not provided for by the rules), in particular the right to object to the processing that can be exercised by sending a request to the data controller. Updates We reserve the right to change this cookie policy from time to time. It is the user's responsibility to regularly check whether he has read and consented to the latest version of the applicable cookie policy. This privacy policy is updated as of 03/26/2021